Product Certification&
    Enterprise Certification

  • Ms.Zhou
    Tel: +86-571-85395792

  • Ms.Penny Chen
    Tel: +86-571-853 95791

  • Ms.Daisy Ge
    Tel: 0571-56508104

  • Mobile:
  • Tel:+86-571-85395792
  • Fax:+86-571-85395793
  • URL:http://www.orchid-chem.com
  • Province/state:Zhejiang
  • City:Hangzhou
  • Street:607, North Zhongshan Road, Hangzhou 310000 China
  • MaxCard:
Home > Products >  N,N-Diethylhydroxylamine CAS#3710-84-7

N,N-Diethylhydroxylamine CAS#3710-84-7 CAS NO.3710-84-7

  • Min.Order: 0 Metric Ton
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
  • Product Details

Keywords

  • DEHA
  • Diethyl hydroxylamine
  • N,N-Diethylhydroxylamine 85%

Quick Details

  • ProName: N,N-Diethylhydroxylamine CAS#3710-84-7
  • CasNo: 3710-84-7
  • Appearance: straw yellow lucency liquid
  • DeliveryTime: 15 days
  • PackAge: 170kg/drum, 1000kg/IBC drum
  • Port: Shanghai, qingdao, ningbo
  • ProductionCapacity: 2000 Metric Ton/Year
  • Purity: 85%, 98%
  • Transportation: by sea, by air
  • LimitNum: 0 Metric Ton
  • Grade: Industrial Grade

Superiority

Good quality

Competitive price

Timely delivery

 

Details

 

Product name: N,N-Diethylhydroxylamine

CAS No.:3710-84-7

Purity: 85%, 98%

Other name: DEHA, Diethylhydroxylamine; N,N-Diethylhydroxylamine; N-Hydroxydiethylamine

 

Technical Standards: 

Item Standard
Appearance Colorless or primrose transparent liquid
Content %≥ I II
85.0 98.0%
Diethylamine %≤ 1.0 1.0
Moisture %≤ 15.0 5.0

 

Usage:

A. Used as ethylene monomer.

B. Used as high effective restrainer.

C. Very excellent termination agent in the process of butylbenzene emulsion.

D. Antioxidant for unsaturated greases and resin.

E. Good stabilizing agent of photosensitive resin, synthesis resin and others.

F.  Good photo-chemical smog inhibitor. 

G. Corrosion inhibitor of boiler feedwater and steam heat exchange equipments.

Packaging & Shipping

 Packaging Details:

170kg/plalastic drum, 1000kg/IBC

packing.jpg

 

Shipping 
We have Professional shipping agent, based on customers ' demand for transport.

By express: FedEx, DHL, TNT, UPS, etc.

By sea, by air, by train and by truck.

Shipping.jpg

Our Services

 

Good quality with competitive price

Fastest shipping

24 hours after-sale service

Company Information

Company profile

Orchid Chemical was established in 2009, we are headquartered in Hangzhou, which is 200 km from China's biggest sea port, Shanghai. We are a joint-venture company, committed to developing, manufacturing and supplying chemicals for pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, agro, rubber, water treatment, etc. 

 

We own two sites, one each located in Ningbo and Taizhou, with one additional R&D center in Shanghai. Also, we have very close relationships with more than 300 chemical factories in China. Our products have been exported to more than 70 countries, we are looking forward to establishing a stable long term relationship with friends like you from all over the world.

 

Our factory and Lab show

factory.jpg

FAQ

 

Q: How to start orders or make payments
A: You can send our your Purchase order(if your company has), or just send a simple confirmation by email or by Trade Manager, and we will send you Proforma Invoice with our bank details for your confirmation, then you can make payment accordingly.

Q: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders 
A:  We could send you type sample or lot sample for trial.

Q: What's our MOQ
A:  1000kg


Q: Is there a discount 
A: Yes, for larger quantity, we always support with better price. 

Q: How do we take the quality complaint 
A: First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality issue to near zero. If there is a quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or compensate your loss.

Q:How to contact us
A: You could choose the interested products and send inquiry to us, or you could call us directly

 

Other products of this supplier

lookchemhot product CAS New CAS